CALENDAR

2017/18 COMPETITION CALENDAR

October

30th-1st November                                    Chase Open Meet Level 3- Walsall                                                  All squads

8th                                                                 British Inter-County Champs                                                          Team selection

21st                                                                 WCSC County Time Trials-400/800/1500FC&400IM             All squads


November

4th-5th                                                        Midland Winter LC Champs                                                            Qualification

25th - 26th                                                  Northgate SC Open Meet Level 3-Wolverhampton                     All squads


December

9th Dec                                                        WCSC County Time Trials - All events                                           All squads

16th-17th                                                     Shrewsbury Open Meet - Wolverhampton                                   Anyone not doing Northgate

13th-17th                                                     National Winter Championships - Edinburgh                             Qualification


January

13th - 14th                                                   County Championships - Wolverhampton                                  Qualification

20th-21st                                                     County Championships - Wolverhampton                                  Qualification

27th                                                              County Champs 800/1500FC - Thomas Telford School           Qualification


February


March

17th-18th                                                    Nuneaton SC Open Meet Level 3 - Nuneaton                              All squads

23rd-25th                                                   City of Sheffield LC Open Meet Level 1 - Sheffield                     Qualification


April

TBC                                                            Derventio LC Open Meet Level 1 - Sheffield                                  Qualification

TBC                                                            West Midland Champs - Coventry                                                   Qualification 


May                    

TBC                                                           West Midlands Champs - Coventry                                                 Qualification

TBC                                                           Northgate Junior Open Meet Level 3 - Wolverhampton             All non midland swimmers


June


July

TBC                                                           Shropshire Development meet - Wolverhampton                    Non midland swimmers

TBC                                                           Wolverhampton Open                                                                     All squads

24th-29th                                                British Summer Championships - Sheffield                               Qualification


August

TBC                                                         ASA Summer Nationals - Sheffield                                                Qualification

Share by: